VISAS
This type of visa is for all foreigners entering Cabo Verde, for tourism or business purposes, except for citizens of countries belonging to the Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS).

The visa is valid for a period of three (3) months. This visa can be arranged by the travel agency at the time of booking or at the embassies / consulates of Cabo Verde abroad.

There is also the possibility of obtaining visas on arrival in the country, by paying 25 EUROS.

For more information regarding the documentation required for visa application, please contact one of the diplomatic missions of Cabo Verde in your country of origin or a Travel and Tourism Agency.